Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 9 May 2017
- Submission
- 12 June 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (STHFT) is seeking to establish a framework agreement for the purpose of sub-contracting a range of adult routine elective clinical services. The service categories in scope are listed in Appendix 1 of the Invitation to Tender. The intention is to award call off contracts to suitably qualified providers for clinical services in order to support STHFT's achievement of NHS National Operational and Quality Standards. The contracts will be for adult routine elective clinical activity initially referred to STHFT. This will primarily include referrals from the Sheffield and wider South Yorkshire and Bassetlaw area, but as a tertiary provider STHFT can attract referrals from a wider geography. Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (STHFT) is seeking to establish a framework agreement for the purpose of sub-contracting a range of adult routine elective clinical services. The service categories in scope are listed in Appendix 1 of the Invitation to Tender. The intention is to award call off contracts to suitably qualified providers for clinical services in order to support STHFT's achievement of NHS National Operational and Quality Standards. The contracts will be for adult routine elective clinical activity initially referred to STHFT. This will primarily include referrals from the Sheffield and wider South Yorkshire and Bassetlaw area, but as a tertiary provider STHFT can attract referrals from a wider geography.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 June 2017
About the buyer
Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
263 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
