Former Library at High Wycombe - Principal Contractor
Details
- Published
- 10 May 2017
- Submission
- 24 May 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
*Please read EOI document in full. All queries are to be submitted through the portal. We do not accept direct emails* Project Description: Buckinghamshire County Council is pleased to confirm that it intends to issue tender documents to Principal Contractors in relation to providing shell finish office accommodation including but not exhaustively: • Part demolition of part of the single storey office accommodation to the rear; • Forming car parking where the extension has been demolished • External fabric repairs, brickwork repairs, joinery repairs and redecorations • Window and lantern light renewal; • Internal remodeling and refurbishment • Internal remodeling and refurbishment to WC’s; plus additional WC’s • Installation of new lift • Central plant overhaul, likely to include substantial replacement/ remodelling • Refurbishment and replacement of internal and external electrical installation • Decoration Keywords: Library
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 May 2017
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Former Library at High Wycombe - Principal Contractor, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
