Energy-management services
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000,000
- Topic
- Energy-management services
- Published
- 8 May 2017
- Submission
- 9 June 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
North Somerset Council wish to award a framework agreement for the supply of electricity, natural gas and street lighting. The tender has been divided into 4 lots: Lot 1: Electricity Half Hourly metered supplies. Lot 2: Electricity non Half Hourly metered supplies. Lot 3: Natural Gas. Lot 4: Half Hourly Electricity for Street Lighting (unmetered). This tender will be awarded to a maximum of 4 suppliers per lot and the resulting framework will be made available to public sector bodies across the South West to conduct their own competitions. All documents are available via the Supplying the South West portal and any queries should be made through the messaging function within it. https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ The supply of Electricity Half Hourly metered supplies- See tender documents, specifically Appendix A.1. The supply of Electricity non Half Hourly metered supplies- See tender documents, specifically Appendix A.2. The supply of Natural Gas- See tender documents, specifically Appendix A.3. The supply of Half Hourly Electricity for Street Lighting (unmetered) — See tender documents, specifically Appendix A.4.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 June 2017
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Energy-management services.
- Open tender
ENERGY AND UTILITIES SERVICES DYNAMIC MARKET
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Energy-management services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
