Clinical Waste Collection and Disposal Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Healthcare Environmental Group
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 12 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The collection of Clinical Waste from Doughty Road Depot, and safe handling and disposal of this Clinical Waste in line with relevant legislation. Closing date for submissions 2nd May 2017 at 12 noon. For further information and to access tender documents visit www.yortender.co.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 May 2017
- Completed: Award published12 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2019
About the buyer
North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90524000 · Medical waste services
- 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
- 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Clinical Waste Collection and Disposal Service.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Clinical Waste Collection and Disposal Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
