Centre for Music Civil and Structural Engineer CF
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Topic
- Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
- Published
- 12 May 2017
- Submission
- 14 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Barbican Centre, London Symphony Orchestra ('LSO') and Guildhall School of Music & Drama ('GSMD'), are working in partnership to develop plans, funded by the City of London Corporation, for a new Centre for Music in the City of London. The Barbican Centre, LSO and GSMD wish (through the City of London Corporation) to procure the services of an Civil and Structural Engineer as an integral part of a design team for the Centre for Music and to progress its capital project to project completion. The Centre for Music will be a state-of-the-art, outstanding building with a world-class concert hall, education, training and digital spaces, excellent facilities for audiences and performers, and supporting commercial areas. Other disciplines will be procured individually as detailed within the associated SQ and Tender documents available at www.capitalesourcing.com webpage.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 June 2017
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Centre for Music Civil and Structural Engineer CF.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
