Supporting Integration Migrant Drop-In Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 135,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 4 May 2017
- Submission
- 31 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of a Supporting Integration Migrant Drop-In Service This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12:00 Noon 31st May 2017. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 12:00 Noon 22nd May 2017 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 May 2017
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
266 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supporting Integration Migrant Drop-In Service.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
