Closed tender

Supply of Sports & Leisure Clothing

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Published
3 May 2017
Submission
24 May 2017

Tender description

Supply of Sports and Leisure Clothing.This contract is being commissioned on behalf of the School of Sport (SS) and the Sports Services Department (SSD). All 1st year students on full-time undergraduate programmes delivered by the School of Sport (approx. 185 each year) do a significant amount of practical classes (football, gaelic games, gymnastics, PE etc.) and so are required to purchase bespoke kit before their course commences in September. Details of this kit requirement are included in the Invitation to Tender Package.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 May 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 May 2017

About the buyer

Ulster University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Sports & Leisure Clothing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,114
    £12.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.