Social work services with accommodation
Details
- Value
- GBP 416,525
- Topic
- Social work services with accommodation
- Published
- 5 May 2017
- Submission
- 26 June 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames (The Authority) is inviting organisations with relevant experience to establish a pathway service for single homeless people, including those with no fixed abode/rough sleeping or at risk of rough sleeping and those threatened with homelessness. This pathway will maximise ‘move on’ options whilst reducing demand on statutory services. The successful provider must have or be able to secure access to accommodation to deliver both information and advice, and pathway accommodation services from for 1.4.2018. The service will be delivered in 2 phases; Phase 1 will comprise of the development of a pathway model and will be expected to pro-actively bid for and lever in additional funding to support and develop the pathway model under Phase 1 and bid for all streams of funding opportunities in Phase 1 to launch and prepare for Phase 2. This is a notice for social and specific services in accordance with Directive 2014/24/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council Article 74. The tender process selected for this contract is an Open Process, meaning that suppliers will submit responses to Suitability Criteria to assess their competence and capability to deliver the contract at the same time as submitting Tender documents to determine how they will deliver the contract. All tender documentation, including award criteria, can be accessed via the London Tenders Portal (https://www.londontenders.org/), Project DN246611.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 June 2017
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social work services with accommodation.
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
