Secure Shredding and Disposal Services of Confidential Materials
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nottingham City Council
- Value
- GBP 27,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Accommodation and office services
- Published
- 2 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is seeking quotations for the provision of offsite Secure Shredding and Disposal Services of Confidential Materials. The successful Contractor must be able to dispose of all data in strict compliance with the Data Protection Act and in accordance with BS EN 15713:2009. For further details see invitation to quote document. The closing date for return of completed quotations is 12pm on 13th April 2017
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 April 2017
- Completed: Award published2 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 March 2020
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98340000 · Accommodation and office services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Secure Shredding and Disposal Services of Confidential Materials.
Related topics
Topics related to Secure Shredding and Disposal Services of Confidential Materials, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
