Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
Maha Ireland Ltd
Value
GBP 3,263,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
Published
2 May 2017

Tender description

The purpose of this VEAT Notice is to advise that the Driver Vehicle Agency — DVA is preparing to award a Direct Award Contract for the maintenance of vehicle testing equipment to support delivery of statutory vehicle testing services. This DAC is being put in place to allow the incumbent supplier MAHA IRELAND LTD to continue to support and maintain the testing equipment including the software system for DVA which is integral to the vehicle testing equipment. The service provision will be awarded for the period up to 31.3.2020 under the existing terms and conditions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2017
  2. Completed: Award published2 May 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Infrastructure is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.