Online Consultation Platform
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BANG THE TABLE (UK) PTY LTD
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 3 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Kingston has a requirement for an Online Communications Platform which will enable the council to consult with residents and service users, and will change our relationship with residents in line with the corporate vision to get them more involved in helping us deliver services. The system should therefore be reliable, engaging and user friendly to enable people to be able to give their views. The contract will commence on 2nd May 2017 and will be for a period of 3 years. The Authority may at its discretion extend the Contract for a further period of up to 2 (two) x 1 (one) years. The tender process selected for this contract is an Open Process, meaning that suppliers will submit responses to Suitability Criteria to assess their competence and capability to deliver the contract at the same time as submitting Tender documents to determine how they will deliver the contract. Project Reference: DN249369
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 May 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2022
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Online Consultation Platform.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
