HEY/15/112 ORTHOPAEDIC IMPLANTS FOR PROXIMAL, DISTAL, RADIUS AND ULNA (UPPER LIMB)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Acumed Ltd, STRYKER UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 421,439
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Orthopaedic implants
- Published
- 3 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
For the supply and delivery of proximal, distal, radius and ulna (upper limb) surgery plating systems and associated implants/consumables to the Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust. The contract has been awarded to Lot 1 reusable set options for Radial Head Replacement, Coronoid Plating, Dorsal Buttress Plate, Radial Styloid Plate, Volar Distal Radius Plate, Volar Distal Ulna Plate, including Headless Compression Screws (additional implants) and instrumentation. Upon Contract award this contract is not divided into Lots as Lot 2 disposable set options for procedures Dorsal Buttress Plate, Radial Styloid Plate, Volar Distal Radius Plate and Volar Distal Ulna, including related instrumentation was not awarded as the Trust wished to continue to use the reusable set options.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2017
- Completed: Award published3 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33183100 · Orthopaedic implants
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HEY/15/112 ORTHOPAEDIC IMPLANTS FOR PROXIMAL, DISTAL, RADIUS AND ULNA (UPPER LIMB).
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to HEY/15/112 ORTHOPAEDIC IMPLANTS FOR PROXIMAL, DISTAL, RADIUS AND ULNA (UPPER LIMB), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
