Awarded contract

Guidance services

Details

Value
GBP 1,185,000
Topic
Guidance services
Published
3 May 2017

Tender description

Housing Advice Service: A single front door service with co-located specialists to enable an appropriate and fast response to risk of homelessness. The service has a wide-ranging remit including reconnection of young rough sleepers, support to access the private rented sector and an advisor on homelessness to fellow professionals. Family Support and Mediation Services: Support to families to prevent young people from leaving home, or assist them to leave when it is safe to do so. Rebuilding of relationships where links have become broken and to support parents/carers in effective parenting skills. Housing Advice and Family Support and Mediation Services for Young People.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 April 2017
  2. Completed: Award published3 May 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312310 · Guidance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Guidance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Guidance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.