Event services
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Administrative educational services
- Published
- 2 May 2017
- Submission
- 30 May 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Houses of Parliament invite suppliers to submit their bids for an events and tours booking system to cater for the Parliamentary Education and Parliamentary Members Tours Services. Please see tender documents available via our e-tendering portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/parliamentuk/aspx/Home for further details. Please note, your fully completed tenders to be returned via our portal no later than 12:00 noon 30.5.2017. The Houses of Parliament invite suppliers to submit their bids for an events and tours booking system to cater for the Parliamentary Education and Parliamentary Members Tours Services. Please see tender documents available via our e-tendering portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/parliamentuk/aspx/Home for further details. Please note, your fully completed tenders to be returned via our portal no later than 12:00 noon 30.5.2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 May 2017
About the buyer
The Office of the Leader of the House of Lords is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75121000 · Administrative educational services
- 75125000 · Administrative services related to tourism affairs
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-leader-of-the-house-of-lords.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-leader-of-the-house-of-lords.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-leader-of-the-house-of-lords.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-leader-of-the-house-of-lords.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-leader-of-the-house-of-lords.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-leader-of-the-house-of-lords.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Event services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of the Leader of the House of Lords.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
