2017 - 495 Confidential Waste and Shredding
Details
- Value
- GBP 105,000
- Topic
- Shredders
- Published
- 2 May 2017
- Submission
- 19 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
WM Housing Group wishes to tender for the provision of Confidential Waste and Shredding to ensure excellent services and best value for money. The Group is seeking for a suitably experienced service provider with the capability to deliver the required services and who best meet the need of the Group and its customers. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ENSURE YOU ARE REGISTERED AND LOGGED INTO OUR PORTAL. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of WM Housing Group Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the WMHG E-Tendering portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the WMHG E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 May 2017
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30191400 · Shredders
- 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
- 90511400 · Paper collecting services
- 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2017 - 495 Confidential Waste and Shredding.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Waste Treatment Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to 2017 - 495 Confidential Waste and Shredding, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
