VIVID: ICT Desktop Infrastructure
Details
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 26 April 2017
- Submission
- 10 May 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
VIVID Homes is a new organisation formed from the recent merger between Sentinel Housing Association and First Wessex. VIVID are looking to procure new ICT Desktop Infrastructure. Please see the tender documents for more details. The timelines for delivery schedules are very tight due to deadlines set out in the tender documents, Keywords: Computer Monitor, Desktop Infrastructure, Computer Equipment, Computer Hardware, ICT Hardware, Desktop Hardware
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 May 2017
About the buyer
Vivid Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to VIVID: ICT Desktop Infrastructure.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to VIVID: ICT Desktop Infrastructure, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 1,275£7.3bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vivid Housing Limited.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 74£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
