The Highcrest Academy 1FE Principal Contractor - EOI
Details
- Published
- 28 April 2017
- Submission
- 22 May 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Buckinghamshire County Council is pleased to confirm that it intends to issue tender documents to Principal Contractors in relation to Expansion of The Highcrest Academy by One Form of Entry. Works or Services Description: A. The project comprises the following Sections of work: B. Extension of existing single storey Dining facility Block 4, by approximately 247m2 with works to existing. C. Extension of existing Sixth Form Block 8, by approximately 476M2 on two floors. D. Extension of existing Sports Hall Changing to provide Fitness area above of approximately 248m2. E. Conversion of Existing ICT Room to provide one new Science Laboratory Classroom. F. Each section will be complete with all mechanical and Electrical Services and External Works. Place of Delivery: The Expansion of The Highcrest Academy by One Form of Entry will be delivered at: The Highcrest Academy Hatters Lane High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP13 7NQ Keywords: Schools and Colleges, Construction
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 May 2017
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The Highcrest Academy 1FE Principal Contractor - EOI, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
