Tender for the Provision of Contaminated Land Consultancy Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Environmental issues consultancy services
- Published
- 24 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Erewash Borough Council are seeking to procure Consultancy Services to undertake the investigation of 5 sites within the Borough, via phased risk assessment, to determine whether any of these sites can be determined as Contaminated Land under Part 2A of the Environmental Protection Act (EPA) 1990. Further information can be found within the invitation to tender document. The closing date for expressions of interest and obtaining the tender document is 4pm on 1st February 2017. The closing date for return of completed tenders is 12pm on 13th February 2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 April 2017
- Completed: Award published24 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the Provision of Contaminated Land Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
