Closed tender

Supply and Operation of an HR and Payroll System - SQ and ISOS Stages

Details

Value
GBP 4,500,000
Topic
Time accounting or human resources software package
Published
24 April 2017
Submission
30 May 2017

Tender description

The University of Surrey ("the University") is seeking to appoint a provider for the supply and operation of an HR / Payroll System incorporating the following; - Payroll, - Human Resources System, - Establishment Management, - Budgeting, and Forecasting, and - Data Migration Further details are set out in the Selection Questionnaire. The University is undertaking this procurement under the Competitive Dialogue procedure in accordance with Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Interested providers must complete and return the Selection Questionnaire (SQ) via the University's e-tendering system In-Tend by the date and time specified in IV.3.4. Unless you have done so previously, Tenderers are required to register their company details on In-Tend. No charge is made for registration or access to this system. Full details and user guides on how to register and operate the system are available via the link https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofsurrey/aspx/Home Once in the web site, click on 'current tenders' and then on 'new tender details' for this tender for further information. If you wish to express interest click on 'express interest' and if you have not previously done so, register your company. The e-mail address should be generic tenders@abc-ltd.com) rather than a personal address, as login details, subsequent messages, and tender documents will be automatically sent to this e-mail address, therefore please ensure the email account registered on this system is regularly monitored. You may register more than one user per organisation against your account. Further information about the University of Surrey can be found at http://www.surrey.ac.uk.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 April 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 May 2017

About the buyer

University of Surrey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Operation of an HR and Payroll System - SQ and ISOS Stages, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.