Closed tender

Security Guarding Services to British Embassy Juba, South Sudan (Residential compounds only)

Details

Value
GBP 142,000
Topic
Security services
Published
24 April 2017
Submission
22 May 2017

Tender description

The Foreign & Commonwealth Office invites tenders from suitably qualified providers for the provision of Security Guarding Services to the British Embassy Juba, South Sudan. All Tender documentation has been published, and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO's eProcurement Portal BRAVOSolution. URL is https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration), then navigate to Project 1209 / ITT 1675. Your Tender must be submitted electronically through the BRAVOSolution eProcurement Portal by 15:00 UK time (BST) / 17:00 Jubatime on Monday 8th May 2017. Tenders not submitted via the BRAVO portal will not be considered.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 April 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 May 2017

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Security Guarding Services to British Embassy Juba, South Sudan (Residential compounds only).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Security Guarding Services to British Embassy Juba, South Sudan (Residential compounds only), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.