Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
Qiagen UK Ltd
Value
GBP 543,589
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Published
26 April 2017

Tender description

PHE required the maintenance and servicing of its fleet of Qiagen equipment. A VEAT was published stating our intention to award the contract to Qiagen due to the fact they are the sole suppliers of the level of servicing required by PHE. There were no responses. Maintenance of the entire Public Health England fleet of Qiagen equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2017
  2. Completed: Award published26 April 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Public Health England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.