Awarded contract

Project and design preparation, estimation of costs

Details

Buyer
Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Supplier(s)
Olympus KeyMed
Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
Published
27 April 2017

Tender description

Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust intends to re-model and update a current Laparoscopic Theatre with a new layout and integrated equipment to provide flexibility and minimise patient risk. Re-modelling the Laparoscopic Theatre will include design, build and refurbishment services. Supply, delivery and installation of mechanical, electrical and other services. The works are anticipated to be contracted on a ‘runkey design and build’ basis using the JCT Intermediate Building Contract with Contractor's design 2011 and NHS Contract for the Supply of Goods and Services. Design and Build Services. Refurbishment. Delivery Installation and commissioning. Provision of Laparoscopic equipment. Ongoing support and maintenance (scoped during the ITT phase).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 April 2017
  2. Completed: Award published27 April 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project and design preparation, estimation of costs.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Project and design preparation, estimation of costs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 739
    £83.5bn
  2. 1,283
    £165.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.