Closed tender

PAN1563 - Graphic Design Work for De Montfort Hall Brochure 2017 – 2018

Details

Topic
Graphic design services
Published
25 April 2017
Submission
11 May 2017

Tender description

Leicester City Council invites Quotations for the provision of graphic design services for De Montfort Hall (DMH). The organisation is required to design their printed materials including the season brochure, print and online adverts. The proposed Contract will be for one year with an option to extend for up to two years. Further information about the opportunity can be found in the tender documentation. Submissions must be received via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html. Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only, otherwise they will not be responded to. This should be returned by 12:00 noon on 11 May 2017 at the very latest. Keywords: Advertising, Adverts, Graphic, Design, Printing, Brochures

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 April 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 May 2017

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79822500 · Graphic design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAN1563 - Graphic Design Work for De Montfort Hall Brochure 2017 – 2018.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PAN1563 - Graphic Design Work for De Montfort Hall Brochure 2017 – 2018, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,660
    £1.9bn
  2. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.