Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Topic
- Laundry supplies
- Published
- 27 April 2017
- Submission
- 26 May 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The supply of Commercial and Industrial Washing Machines, Tumble Dryers and Rotary Ironers and The Provision of Repair and Maintenance Services. An eAuction process may be used to award subsequent call off contracts following the reopening of competition among the parties to the Framework Agreement. To tender: (a) Go to www.eastmidstenders.org, (b) Register (c) Search for tender opportunity ‘24_17’ d) Express an interest (e) Download the tender from the website. The supply of Commercial and Industrial Washing Machines, Tumble Dryers and Rotary Ironers and The Provision of Repair and Maintenance Services in the East Midlands. The supply of Commercial and Industrial Washing Machines, Tumble Dryers and Rotary Ironers and The Provision of Repair and Maintenance Services in the East of England. The supply of Commercial and Industrial Washing Machines, Tumble Dryers and Rotary Ironers and The Provision of Repair and Maintenance Services in the London. The supply of Commercial and Industrial Washing Machines, Tumble Dryers and Rotary Ironers and The Provision of Repair and Maintenance Services in the North East of England. The supply of Commercial and Industrial Washing Machines, Tumble Dryers and Rotary Ironers and The Provision of Repair and Maintenance Services in the North West of England. The supply of Commercial and Industrial Washing Machines, Tumble Dryers and Rotary Ironers and The Provision of Repair and Maintenance Services in the South East of England. The supply of Commercial and Industrial Washing Machines, Tumble Dryers and Rotary Ironers and The Provision of Repair and Maintenance Services in South West England. The supply of Commercial and Industrial Washing Machines, Tumble Dryers and Rotary Ironers and The Provision of Repair and Maintenance Services in the West Midlands. The supply of Commercial and Industrial Washing Machines, Tumble Dryers and Rotary Ironers and The Provision of Repair and Maintenance Services in Yorkshire and Humber. The supply of Commercial and Industrial Washing Machines, Tumble Dryers and Rotary Ironers and The Provision of Repair and Maintenance Services in Northern Ireland. The supply of Commercial and Industrial Washing Machines, Tumble Dryers and Rotary Ironers and The Provision of Repair and Maintenance Services in Scotland. The supply of Commercial and Industrial Washing Machines, Tumble Dryers and Rotary Ironers and The Provision of Repair and Maintenance Services in Wales.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 May 2017
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39291000 · Laundry supplies
- 42716000 · Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
- 42716100 · Washing installation
- 42716110 · Washing equipment
- 42716120 · Washing machines
- 42716130 · Dry-cleaning machines
- 42716200 · Drying machines
- 51543400 · Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines.
Related topics
Topics related to Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 133£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
