HCC Nov 2016 - The Supply of Batteries - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- H Squared
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Alkaline batteries
- Published
- 24 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council (the Contracting Authority) acting on behalf of the Participants has lead on the procurement process to establish a Framework Agreement for the Supply of (hereinafter referred to as \"Goods\"). This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The authorities that are participating in this Agreement are listed below: Hampshire County Council Hertfordshire County Council The Contracting Authority reserves the right however to include any other Consortium member, affiliate or associate who may wish to join this arrangement at a future date. The requirement is for the Supply of Batteries for delivery in bulk to the central stores of the participating authorities. Contract Awarded to - H Squared Conifer House Old Bridge Way Shefford Bedfordshire SG17 5HQ
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 January 2017
- Completed: Award published24 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2019
About the buyer
any of the projects listed on the portal is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31411000 · Alkaline batteries
- 31420000 · Primary batteries
- 31422000 · Battery packs
- 31440000 · Batteries
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC Nov 2016 - The Supply of Batteries - AWARD.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to any of the projects listed on the portal.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
