Grounds maintenance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 850,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Ground-drainage work
- Published
- 24 April 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Doncaster East Internal Drainage Board (DEIDB) has awarded contracts to deliver the watercourse maintenance services commencing April 2017. Services are separated into the following lots: North Soak Drain Area Lot 1 — Flail mowing of bank. Lot 2 — Removal of aquatic vegetation from the bed inclusive of culvert clearance. Hatfield Waste and North Engine Drain Area Lot 3 — Flail mowing of bank. Lot 4 — Removal of aquatic vegetation from the bed inclusive of culvert clearance. River Torne Area Lot 5 — Flail mowing of bank. Lot 6 — Removal of aquatic vegetation from the bed inclusive of culvert clearance. The procurement was managed on behalf of Doncaster East Internal Drainage Board by North Lincolnshire Council. Doncaster East Internal Drainage board has awarded a contract for the provision of Watercourse Maintenance Services. Doncaster East Internal Drainage board has awarded a contract for the provision of Watercourse Maintenance Services. Doncaster East Internal Drainage board has awarded a contract for the provision of Watercourse Maintenance Services. Doncaster East Internal Drainage board has awarded a contract for the provision of Watercourse Maintenance Services. Doncaster East Internal Drainage board has awarded a contract for the provision of Watercourse Maintenance Services. Doncaster East Internal Drainage board has awarded a contract for the provision of Watercourse Maintenance Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 April 2017
- Completed: Award published24 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 April 2020
About the buyer
Doncaster East Internal Drainage Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111240 · Ground-drainage work
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 45246200 · Riverbank protection works
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-east-internal-drainage-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-east-internal-drainage-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-east-internal-drainage-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-east-internal-drainage-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-east-internal-drainage-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@doncaster-east-internal-drainage-board.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grounds maintenance services.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Grounds maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Doncaster East Internal Drainage Board.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
