Contract Award for The Servicing and Calibration of a T-Scan Temperature Monitoring System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- T-Scan Monitoring Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 135,595
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
- Published
- 26 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
PHE currently has a T-Scan temperature monitoring system installed at its Colindale site. PHE has awarded a contract to T-Scan for an annual service contract to include software support, regular maintenance and call outs. This is a requirement for PHE to maintain their CPA and ISO accreditation. T-Scan are the sole suppliers of this servicing to the level required by PHE to ensure the system remains in good standing and is sufficiently well maintained.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 January 2017
- Completed: Award published26 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award for The Servicing and Calibration of a T-Scan Temperature Monitoring System, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,724£114.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
