Awarded contract

Cleaning services

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
24 April 2017

Tender description

This tender is for the provision of carpet and upholstery cleaning services for student residential accommodation at the University of the West of England (UWE). Accommodation Services (AS) currently provides in excess of 3 000 study bedrooms of residential accommodation to its students. Details of our accommodation and sites can be found on our website at www.uwe.ac.uk/accommodation/ Due to student occupancy, the rapid expansion of our residential conference business and planned maintenance works, the University has a requirement to undertake this cleaning within set time scales. The majority of our requirement is concentrated in the months of June, July and August. At times a small amount of cleaning is required in the month of December/January following a new intake of business. Plus other University buildings as required. This tender is for the provision of carpet and upholstery cleaning services for student residential accommodation at the University of the West of England (UWE).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 April 2017
  2. Completed: Award published24 April 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of the West of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cleaning services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of the West of England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.