1617-0018 - Enforcement Agents for Recovery of Parking Fines Concession Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,300,000
- Topic
- Parking enforcement services
- Published
- 25 April 2017
- Submission
- 2 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Islington Council invites suitable expressions of interest from suppliers for a concession framework for the provision of recovery of unpaid on-street parking debts- Enforcement Agency Services Islington Council is seeking to appoint up to 3 contractors to the concession framework. Contracts based on the framework agreement shall follow the terms of the framework agreement including how a concession contract is concluded. How a concession contract is concluded is explained within the tender documents. The requirement The Council seeks to set up a framework agreement with Enforcement Agent suppliers, to perform debt collection services for debts that are created by the non-payment of on-street Penalty Charge Notices. The recovery of such debts is established in law, and is enacted by the service of court-issued warrants; obtained after all statutory council-led attempts at debt recovery have been exhausted. Further details in tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 June 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98351110 · Parking enforcement services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
