Expired contract

Supply of 2x New Back Hoe Loader Diggers to Lancashire County Council - RFQ 15165039

Details

Supplier(s)
Gunn JCB Ltd
Value
GBP 110,000
Duration
6 months
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
21 April 2017

Tender description

DO NOT APPLY DIRECTLY TO THE BUYER - please apply via the link provided on the attachments page. LCC is seeking to purchase two new back hoe loader diggers, suited for restricted sites. Vehicle to be delivered free to LCC, Fleet Services, PR5 6BB, road registered and taxed, fees to be included in quotation. Please refer to tender documents available using provided links in order to view specification and requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 April 2017
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2017

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of 2x New Back Hoe Loader Diggers to Lancashire County Council - RFQ 15165039.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of 2x New Back Hoe Loader Diggers to Lancashire County Council - RFQ 15165039, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.