Supply of 2x Back Hoe Loader Diggers to Lancashire County Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gunn JCB Ltd
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 19 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
LCC is seeking to purchase two back hoe loader diggers, suited for restricted sites. Vehicle to be delivered free to LCC, Fleet Services, PR5 6BB, road registered and taxed, fees to be included in quotation. Please refer to tender documents available using provided links in order to view specification and requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 April 2017
- Completed: Award published19 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2017
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of 2x Back Hoe Loader Diggers to Lancashire County Council.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of 2x Back Hoe Loader Diggers to Lancashire County Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
