RA217470 - Laser Presentation Remote
Details
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 20 April 2017
- Submission
- 21 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hi, This is an invitation to quote on behalf of the Papworth Hospital NHS Trust. Please provide your best price for this model or advise of nearest alternative. Thanks, Chris Doherty - Must accept POs and agree to the 30 day NHS Payment Terms. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA217470. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA217470 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 April 2017
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RA217470 - Laser Presentation Remote.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
