Expired contract
PHE Marketing DATA License Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Experian Ltd, TransUnion International UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 47,400
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Database systems
- Published
- 18 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is the notice for the awarded contract for annual subscription for the Mosaic data set provided by Experian.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2017
- Completed: Award published18 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2018
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48610000 · Database systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PHE Marketing DATA License Agreement.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
