Awarded contract

Lawn, park or sports-ground mowers

Details

Value
GBP 165,415
Topic
Mowers
Published
21 April 2017

Tender description

Tenderers are required to provide 18 (number of) medium ride-on mowers suitable to work in a demanding Streetcare and Greenspace environment. All equipment is type approved and CE marked or equivalent 17 (number of) Medium Ride-On Mowers 17 x Hydrostatic 1 006 cc, 3 cylinder, liquid cooled diesel (or similar). 1 (number of) Medium Ride-On Mowers 1 x HST 1 123 cc, 3 cylinder, water-cooled 4-cycle, diesel (or similar). Tenders are invited from interested parties for the supply of 18 (number of) Medium Mowers. Tenderers are required to provide 18 (number of) medium ride-on mowers suitable to work in a demanding Streetcare and Greenspace environment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2017
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 16310000 · Mowers
  • 16311100 · Lawn, park or sports-ground mowers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lawn, park or sports-ground mowers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.