Kearsney Parks - Landscape, Watercourse Restoration & Improvements
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,300,000
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 20 April 2017
- Submission
- 26 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org) Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account on the portal. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation provided. Your response is required to be completed and submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12:00 on Friday 26th May 2017. Questions and Communication Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the discussions facility (once registered).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 May 2017
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Kearsney Parks - Landscape, Watercourse Restoration & Improvements.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
