Hospice Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- St Raphael's Hospice
- Value
- GBP 1,900,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 19 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Hospice Services are delivered by a multidisciplinary team (including doctors, nurses and HCAs) and provide holistic care and support for patients requiring specialist palliative care.The Contracting Authority has made an assessment of the local healthcare economy for these specialist services and, after which, has concluded that St Raphael's Hospice represents a the single, most capable provider. The contract awarded is for 3 years
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 January 2017
- Completed: Award published19 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hospice Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 253£892.5m
- 107£66.2m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
