Family, Adult and Community Learning 2017/18
Details
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 21 April 2017
- Submission
- 19 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of Family, Adult and Community Learning 2017/18. This is an electronic tender via the Council's ProContract eTender system. All organisations interested in this tender should register an expression of interest against this contract online at 'www.neporportal.org', Tender Reference DN259776 All tender documents are available via this portal. The Council will be using the Open Procurement Procedure tenders must be returned before 12:00 Noon Friday 19th May 2017 in accordance with the ITT instructions. As part of the tender process Sunderland City Council intend to hold a supplier briefing on Friday 21st April 2017 at Sunderland Civic Centre, Burdon Road, Sunderland, SR2 7DN, at 10:00am. You should confirm your intention to attend direct to Julie.rogerson@sunderland.gov.uk by no later than Thursday 20th April 2017. The aim of the briefing is to provide advice on submitting an acceptable bid, there will also be opportunity to ask questions. The contracting authority does not bind itself to accept any tender and is not liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest or tendering for this opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 May 2017
About the buyer
Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Family, Adult and Community Learning 2017/18.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
