Closed tender

Estates Services - Provision of Grounds Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 3,700,000
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
19 April 2017
Submission
11 May 2017

Tender description

The Guinness Partnership provides homes and housing services to around 65,000 households and deliver over 10,000 hours of care every week. TGPL are seeking to procure the provision of grounds maintenance services for its estates. The provision of these services is an important part of enhancing the environment of our estates and of ensuring our customers' homes are welcoming and a great place to live. The services will include, but not be limited to, periodic and reactive external grounds maintenance, gardening, arboreal works, bulk rubbish removal and other related services. Further information and access to the tender documents can be found on https://housingprocurement.com

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 April 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 May 2017

About the buyer

The Guinness Partnership Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Estates Services - Provision of Grounds Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Estates Services - Provision of Grounds Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Guinness Partnership Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.