Engineering design services
Details
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 21 April 2017
- Submission
- 22 May 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Mutual Energy Limited (‘Mutual’) is seeking to procure a framework contract, which it currently anticipates will have 3 competent and experienced providers, that can deliver safety case, emergency response, pipelines, mechanical and civil services, aimed at small scale projects with a call-off value of less than GDP 10 000 per activity. Whilst Mutual is conducting this tender process, the Framework Agreement and call-off contracts shall be entered into by Inter-connector Services Limited (‘ISL’), a wholly owned subsidiary of Mutual, which exists to contract services which are shared across the three operating companies of the Mutual Energy Group (West Transmission Limited, Belfast Gas Transmission Limited and Premier Transmission Limited). It is anticipated that the framework will incorporate a range of day rate and/or resource prices aligned with the activities required. Mutual will conduct this procurement using the Open Procedure. Further information will be provided in the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 May 2017
About the buyer
Mutual Energy Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71311100 · Civil engineering support services
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
- 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
- 71336000 · Engineering support services
- 76600000 · Pipeline-inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mutual-energy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mutual-energy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mutual-energy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mutual-energy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mutual-energy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mutual-energy-limited.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Engineering design services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mutual Energy Limited.
- 362£148.9m
- 258£7.5bn
- 240£40.5m
- 188£3.4bn
- 187£639.0m
- 141£128.6m
- 137£402.6m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 128£46.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
