Demolition work
Details
- Value
- EUR 12,000,000
- Topic
- Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- Published
- 21 April 2017
- Submission
- 26 May 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This contract is a multidisciplinary framework agreement. The procurement is a 2 stage restricted process, which has a Pre-Qualifying Questionnaire and an Invitation to Tender. Suppliers must first submit Pre Qualifying information in order to be invited to tender. The procurement covers all necessary activities to fulfil the HCA's requirements for demolitions and asbestos removal across its portfolio throughout the contract duration. This includes environmental appraisals and reports; asbestos reporting and asbestos strip; and all demolition activities including waste removal and recycling. The HCA wish to appoint a selection of contractors in order to cover these requirements. Contractors may tender for one or more disciplines, and the HCA reserves the right to award either single discipline or multi-discipline contract on the basis of each tender. Each successful contractor appointed to the Framework will have submitted a schedule of rates, which will be relied upon. *Scope of Works* — Environmentals- Site Reports and Investigations Ecology and Biodiversity Reports Bat Reports UXO Surveys Radiation Surveys Ground Conditions and Ground Water Others. — Asbestos Investigation- Sampling Testing Reporting — Asbestos Removal- Prelims Licensable ACM Removal Non — Licensable ACM Removal Disposal — Demolition- Prelims Hard Strip Soft Strip Foundations Hard Standing Crushing Waste Waste Storage Waste Disposal Reclaim Materials Site Re-Cover — Project Management- — CDM Coordination-.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 May 2017
About the buyer
Homes and Communities Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45111100 · Demolition work
- 45111200 · Site preparation and clearance work
- 45111213 · Site-clearance work
- 45111250 · Ground investigation work
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
- 71351500 · Ground investigation services
- 71510000 · Site-investigation services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Demolition work.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Asbestos Abatement
Related topics
Topics related to Demolition work, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes and Communities Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
