WME 001 - A Framework Agreement for the Supply of Natural Gas on a Flexible Basis and the Provision of Associated Services
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- Total Gas and Power Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Natural gas
- Published
- 15 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for a framework agreement for the supply of natural gas on a flexible basis and the provision of associated services which will begin upon signature with supply commencing on 1 April 2018 for an initial period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years up to the 31 March 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2017
- Completed: Award published15 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Telford and Wrekin Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09123000 · Natural gas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@telford-and-wrekin-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WME 001 - A Framework Agreement for the Supply of Natural Gas on a Flexible Basis and the Provision of Associated Services.
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Telford and Wrekin Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
