The Provision of Administration Continuous Professional Development (CPD) Training Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,000
- Published
- 11 April 2017
- Submission
- 8 May 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Request for quotes for the appointment of a provider(s) to support the delivery of various administration training and development courses in line with the Trust's CPD strategy. The provider is expected to design robust and high quality training that is inclusive and collaborative. Keywords: Continuous development programme, Training, Administration staff development
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 May 2017
About the buyer
Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxleas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxleas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxleas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxleas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxleas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxleas-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Administration Continuous Professional Development (CPD) Training Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxleas NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
