Renewal of small power and general lighting and dimmer system
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Push the Button Ltd
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 10 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The City of London Corporation invites you to tender for a Renewal of small power and general lighting and dimmer system for the Guildhall School of Music & Drama with the City of London Corporation. You are invited to visit the following website where, if not already registered, you will be able to register as a supplier and express an interest in this opportunity: www.Capitalesourcing.com By following the information and guidance available on the website you will be able to: - Download the tender documents. - Complete them in electronic format - Upload your electronic documents by "submitting" them back to the website by the stated deadline. The deadline for electronic return of tender is 9 January 2017. All correspondence must be transmitted using the "messaging" function within the Capital eSourcing web portal. We look forward to receiving your electronic tender in due course. Please find attached guide on how to express an interest and download the tender documents. The name of this project on Capital is "Silk Street Theatre Wiring Project".
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 February 2017
- Completed: Award published10 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2017
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Renewal of small power and general lighting and dimmer system.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
