KCL-00000950 Photography Services at Graduation Events
Details
- Topic
- Photographic services
- Published
- 13 April 2017
- Submission
- 5 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
King's College London seeks a competent supplier of photographic services for it graduation events. King's College London is one of England's oldest and most prestigious university institutions: a multi-faculty research-led university College based in the heart of London with over 27,000 students, of whom nearly 10,500 are postgraduates. It is ranked as one of the world's top 25 universities and offers an intellectually rigorous environment. The university enjoys a world-wide reputation for teaching and research and has played a major role in many of the advances that have shaped modern life, such as the discovery of the structure of DNA, and it is now the largest centre for the education of doctors, dentists and other healthcare professionals in Europe. The Graduation Ceremonies are an important time of year in the academic calendar. King's College London seeks to appoint a competent supplier to run a high quality photography service at the graduation ceremonies. The quality of the successful supplier's product & service must reflect the prestige of these events and contribute positively to the graduates' and their families' enjoyment of the day. Prospective suppliers must demonstrate considerable experience and expertise in delivering the service required as detailed in our Invitation to Tender
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 May 2017
About the buyer
King's College London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79961000 · Photographic services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KCL-00000950 Photography Services at Graduation Events.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to King's College London.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
