Information technology services
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 12 April 2017
- Submission
- 12 May 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Leicester City Council (LCC) wishes to replace existing server infrastructure including server blades, blade enclosures, blade network switches, blade SAN switches, physical servers, fibre channel and SAN storage with a Hyper Converged Infrastructure (HCI) platform. The Council would like to invite economic operators (‘Tenderers’) to submit a tender response (‘the Tender’) on the terms set out in the Invitation to Tender (‘ITT’) for selection of a single Contractor (‘the Supplier’) to provide goods/services (‘the Services’), on a non-exclusive basis as called off additional functionality that maybe required over the term of five (5) years in accordance with successful providers terms and conditions (‘the Contract’).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 May 2017
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Information technology services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to Information technology services, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,113£205.6bn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
