Health services
Details
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 12 April 2017
- Submission
- 22 May 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Authority is conducting a tendering exercise on behalf of the Participating Services (Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Service, Avon Fire and Rescue Service and Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service) for the provision of Occupational Health Services, based on an open tender procedure. The Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Authority is acting as lead authority for the following Fire and Rescue Services. — Avon Fire and Rescue Service. — Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Service. — Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service. The Opportunity will be split into 3 Lots as follows: Lot 1 Medical Services. Lot 2 Physiotherapy Services. Lot 3 Counselling Services. (Reference II.1.6) This opportunity is divided into Lots please refer to breakdown of lots in tender document). Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Authority is conducting a tendering exercise on behalf of the Participating Services (Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Service, Avon Fire and Rescue Service and Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service) for the provision of Occupational Health Services, based on an open tender procedure. The Participating Services operate on a 24 hour per day/7 days per week /365 days per year basis. The overall objective of the Fire and Rescue Service is to make the communities we serve a safer place. The Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Authority is acting as lead authority for the following Fire and Rescue Services. — Avon Fire and Rescue Service. — Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Service. — Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service. The Opportunity will be split into 3 Lots as follows: Lot 1 Medical Services. Lot 2 Physiotherapy Services. Lot 3 Counselling Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 May 2017
About the buyer
DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85142100 · Physiotherapy services
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov |
71 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Health services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE.
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 50£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 37£22.0m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
