Health and social work services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Care Management Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,820,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 11 April 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of care and support services for a total of 16 people with learning disabilities who may also have autism, challenging behaviour, mental health and / or complex health needs, within 4 existing supported living schemes situated in the London Borough of Bromley. 2 of the services are provided within a group supported living model with the remaining 2 being self-contained flats. The age and ability of the clients vary; a pen portrait of each client will be included with the main tender documentation. All the clients have their own tenancy agreements with a Registered Social Landlord. The landlord function will be separate from that of the care and support provision. The Services are currently provided by 3 different care and support providers. Please note that this is an Award Notice and we are not inviting expressions of interest. 2 of the services are provided within a group supported living model with the remaining 2 being self-contained flats. The age and ability of the clients vary; a pen portrait of each client will be included with the main tender documentation. All the clients have their own tenancy agreements with a Registered Social Landlord. The landlord function will be separate from that of the care and support provision. The Services are currently provided by 3 different care and support providers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 March 2017
- Completed: Award published11 April 2017Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
