Grange Valley Primary School - Classroom Extension
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Published
- 10 April 2017
- Submission
- 5 May 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
New classroom extension and associated works to Grange Valley Primary School. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity, you must be logged into the Chest website (www.the-chest.org.uk) and use the “express interest” button/link below. No tender documents will be sent to you – you need to navigate to the “activities” section and download the documents from the Chest website. Any questions relating to this document should be lodged via the North West CHEST Portal by 12 Noon Friday 28th April 2017 using the "messages" facility. In the interests of fairness and parity, a response to all questions lodged will be circulated to all bidders, where appropriate. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to. ALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted. Please ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date/time, as late submissions may not be accepted. The deadline for submissions is: 12 Noon Friday 5th May 2017 Keywords: works, extension, building, construction, schools
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 May 2017
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Grange Valley Primary School - Classroom Extension, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
