GB-Shrewsbury: CMCV 024 - Autism Support (Children's Services)
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Autism West Midlands
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 11 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for a Early Help, preventative support service for families with children (0-18th birthday) who present autistic / ADHD traits It will provide information, advice and support to individuals and groups of children, parents and SEND professionals
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2017
- Completed: Award published11 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: CMCV 024 - Autism Support (Children's Services).
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
