Cheam Recreation Ground - Supply & Installation of Trim Trail Equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,172
- Topic
- Installation services (except software)
- Published
- 11 April 2017
- Submission
- 2 May 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION OPPORTUNITY CHEAM RECREATION GROUND – Supply and Install Trim Trail The London Borough of Sutton (Sutton Council) is seeking quotations from suitably qualified organisations for the provision of a Trim Trail at Cheam Recreation Ground. The contract will initially be for a period of 2-3 Months commencing on contract award 12th May 2017. The Council is tendering this quotation through the London Tenders e-tendering portal. Prospective bidders are advised to register their interest by going to https://www.londontenders.org/procontract/supplier.nsf Sutton Council currently contracts with a diverse group of voluntary, statutory, partnership, social enterprise, consortium, mutuals and private sector providers. This list is not exhaustible and encourages a range of organisations, regardless of size, to apply for this provision. The Council shall not be bound to accept the lowest cost nor any quotation, and reserves the right to accept all or part of your bid. The award of contract shall be based on the most economically advantageous quotation submitted. Deadline for submission of a completed Quotation Questionnaire is Tuesday 2nd May 2017 12 midday. Keywords: Playground, Trim Trail, Parks, Recreation, Install, Supply
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 May 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cheam Recreation Ground - Supply & Installation of Trim Trail Equipment.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Cheam Recreation Ground - Supply & Installation of Trim Trail Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
